Home

|Imperfect Indicative Form
#TranslitVerb FormEnglish EquivalentFormGenderNumberCategoryRadicalSubcatRoot
198yakuwnuw.A يَكُونُو he used to, he is Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs yakuwnuw.A
199yakuw-naAni يَكُونَانِ they are used to, they areForm II Masculine Dual Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs yakuwnaAni
200yakuw-nuwna يَكُونُونَ they are used to, they areForm III Masculine Plural Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs yakuwnuwna
201yakunna تَكُونُ she is used to, she isForm VI Feminine Plural Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs yakunna
202takuw.naAni تَكُونَانِ they are used to, they areForm V Feminine Dual Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs takuw.naAni
203yakunna يَكُنَّ they are used to, they areForm VI Feminine Plural Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs yakunna
204takuw-nuwna تَكُوْنُ you are used to, you areForm IX Masculine Plural Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs takuwnuwna
205takuwnaAni تَكُونَانِ you are used to, you are2nd P Masculine Dual Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs takuwnaAni
206takuw-nuwna تَكُونُونَ you are used to, you areForm IX Masculine Plural Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs takuwnuwna
207takuw-niyna تَكُونِينَ you are used to, you areForm X Feminine Singular Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs takuwniyna
208takuw-naAni تَكُونَانِ you are used to, you areForm XI Feminine Dual Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs takuwnaAni
209takunna تَكُنَّ you are used to, you areForm XII Feminine Plural Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs takunna
210eakuw-nu أكُوْنُ I am used to, I amForm XIII Both Singular Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs eakuw-nu
211nakuw-nu نَكُوْنُ we are used to, we areForm XIV Both Plural Imperfect Indicative kAn Hollow Verbs nakuwnu